본문으로 바로가기
Product Information

Caustic Soda Flake 99%
Other name: Sodium hydroxide flake, NAOH, sodium hydroxide flake
1. Description:
Molecular formular: NaOH,
CAS No  1310-73-2
FORMULA  NaOH
MOLECULAR WEIGHT  40.01 g/mol
Appearance  White flakes
Melting Point  596 K (318.4)
Relative Density  2.1103kg/m3(as STP)
Solubility  111 g/100 g in water
2. Packing: 25kg or 50kg/bag, Also can according to customers's requirements/as buyers request.
3. Advantage:
Caustic Soda is our strong item, we can supply caustic soda /NaOH at lower price and best quality.
4. Application:
Baisc chemical raw material, widely used in chemical industry
1). Used in water softening, In the soap and refined oil line, refining petroleum products, sanitation, hygiene and production chemicals.
2). Used as acidity regulator, alkali, impregnant's pigment In food and drug industry
3). Used as a raw material in the manufacturing of soaps, detergents, textiles and paper.
5. Specification
NaOH: 99.0%min
Na2 CO3: 0.5%max
NaCL: 0.03%max
Fe2 O3: 0.005%max

Caustic soda

NaOH

Na2CO3

NaCL

Fe2O3

99% Flakes

99.38%Min

0.5%Max

0.03%Max

0.005%Max

98%Flakes

98.65%Min

0.7%Max

0.92%Max

0.007%Max

96%flakes

96.68%Min

1.2%Max

2.5%Max

0.008%Max

99%solid

99.30%Min

0.5%Max

0.03Max

0.005%Max

99%Pearls

99.35%Min

0.5%Max

0.03%Max

0.005%Max

Image
  • caustic_soda_solid_v0.jpg

  • caustic_soda_flakes_99__v0...jpg

  • Caustic_Soda_Flake_96.jpg

  • caustic_soda_flakes_99__v0.jpg

  • caustic_soda_pearls_99_factory_v0.summ.jpg

Company

Qingdao Forest International Trade Co.,Ltd

Country China China

Supplier Grade level3

President
Hardy
Address
A-3001, Jinhua Mansions No.100 Nanjing Road, Qingdao
Product Category
Industrial Supplies
No. of Total Employees
101-500
Company introduction

We are one of  professional and  largest manufacturers of all kinds of Ammonium chloride , Calcuim Chloride and Caustic Soda in China ,include medical grade, food grade, feed grade and industry grade. Our products according with the standard of USP24, BP2003 and FCCIV and have gotten the FDA, ISO9001 and REACH number, Because of high quality and competitive price,we have established good and long business relations with many clients from all over the world.